I followed BSMI’s work for a long time and had a high level of trust, which is why I decided to apply for their course.
Even before finishing the course, I received a job offer and successfully passed the interview. I can confidently say that the course fully met my expectations.
At the moment, I work as a team leader in the marketing team at Figaro Group. We develop campaigns, plan strategies, and manage different processes. Of course, challenges come up, but thanks to the course, I learned how to create the right brief, lead a team properly, work with designers and other specialists, and analyze targeting and segmentation correctly.
During the course, we learned how to analyze challenges and approach them step by step. Even now, if something doesn’t work out, I reach out to the BSMI team. They are always supportive, respond quickly, and are happy to help.
The course truly changed the way I think about marketing, making every step more confident and professional. I can confidently recommend BSMI, as it is the only high-quality course in Armenia that I personally experienced, and I have no regrets choosing it.